Skip to main content

People

Who's here in 2017-2018

People drive the creativity and design engine of the Segal community.

Browse our people directory to learn about our faculty, staff, collaborators, and advisors.

Use tab and enter to select a filter. Then use tab to navigate between results.
Clear Filters

John Anderson

Co-Director, Segal Design Certificate

Bruce Ankenman

Co-Director, Segal Design Institute

Dan Apley

Professor of Industrial Engineering and Management Sciences

Laurence Audenaerd

Adjunct Professor

Achal Bassamboo

Co-Director, MMM Program

Michelle Baverman

Design for America Fellow

Allison Bedell

Adjunct Lecturer

Mark Beeman

Member, Segal Research Council

Michael Beltran

Director of 3D Printing and Rapid Prototyping Lab

Stacy Benjamin

Director, Segal Design Certificate

Beth Bennett

Assistant Professor of Journalism, Medill School

Raghu Betina

Adjunct Lecturer

Alex Birdwell

Assistant Professor of Instruction of Undergraduate Engineering

Jeremy Birnholtz

Member, Segal Research Council

John Bishop

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Terry Breen

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Hans Breiter

Member, Segal Research Council

Rebecca Breuer

Executive Director, Design for America

Robin Brewer

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Dan Brown

Clinical Professor

Lee A. Cabot

Program Assistant, mpd² Program

Rob Calvey

Instructional Coordinator, Design for America

Scott Cambo

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Jian Cao

Cardiss Collins Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Kathleen Carmichael

Assistant Professor of Instruction, The Cook Family Writing Program

Stephen Carr

Co-Director, mpd² program

Jeanine Casler

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Michael Chapman

Adjunct Lecturer

Wei Chen

Executive Committee Member, Segal Research Council

Sunil Chopra

IBM Professor of Operations Management and Information Systems, Kellogg School of Management

John Clauson

Adjunct Lecturer

Jennifer Cole

Lecturer, Chemical and Biological Engineering

J. Edward Colgate

Founding Director, EDI program

Dana Comolli

Adjunct Lecturer

James Conley

Clinical Professor of Technology, Kellogg School of Management

Martha Cotton

Adjunct Lecturer

Pam Daniels

Clinical Assistant Professor

Katherine Darnstadt

Adjunct Lecturer

Emma DeCosta

Lecturer, McCormick Office of Undergraduate Engineering

Lisa Del Torto

Assistant Professor of Instruction, The Cook Family Writing Program

Sudhakar Deshmukh

Professor Emeritus

Natalie DuBrow

Adjunct Lecturer

Katharine Duke

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Matt Easterday

Member, Segal Research Council

Kornel Ehmann

Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Leslie Fischer

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Eureka Foong

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Steve Franconeri

Member, Segal Research Council

Richard Freeman

Clinical Assistant Professor of Undergraduate Engineering

Mark Gaipa

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Antonio Garcia

Adjunct Lecturer

David Gatchell

Director, MaDE Program

Ken Gentry

Senior Lecturer

Jason George

Adjunct Lecturer

Liz Gerber

Director, Segal Research Council

Darren Gergle

Executive Committe Member, Segal Research Council

Michael Greenberg

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Michelle Greenberg

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Kristian Hammond

Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

John Hartman

Clinical Assistant Professor

Karen Healy Stover

Associate Director, mpd² program

Brent Hecht

Member, Segal Research Council

Walter Herbst, Ph.D.

Director, mpd² program

Josh Hibschman

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Penny Hirsch

Co-Director, Design Thinking and Communication

Kim Hoffmann

Associate Director, Segal Design Institute

Greg Holderfield

Director, Segal Design Institute

Michael Horn

Member, Segal Research Council

Ian Horswill

Member, Segal Research Council

Heidi Huckabay

Senior Design and Prototyping Specialist

Julie Hui

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Erin Huizenga

Adjunct Lecturer

E.B. Hunter

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Ken Hunter

Design for America Fellow

Jeffrey Hutter

Program Assistant

Seyed Iravani

Professor of Industrial Engineering and Management Sciences

Ed Israelski

Affiliate

Larry Keeley

Distinguished Fellow, Segal Design Institute

Matt Keller

Affiliate

Yongsun Kim

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Emily Kolar

Program Assistant, MMM Program

Joe Kuechel

Operations Director, Ford Prototyping Lab

Mark Kurth

Affiliate

John Lake

Adjunct Lecturer

Elizabeth Lenaghan

Assistant Professor of Instruction, The Cook Family Writing Program

Noah Liebman

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Richard M. Lueptow

Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Murphy MacDonald

Adjunct Lecturer

Malcolm MacIver

Executive Committee Member, Segal Research Council

Bruce Mau

Distinguished Fellow, Segal Design Institute

Janice Mejia

Lecturer, Office of Undergraduate Engineering

King Moy

Affiliate

Todd Murphey

Member, Segal Research Council

Chris Naunheimer

Adjunct Lecturer

Mmachi Obiorah

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Amy O'Keefe

Studio Director, EDI program

Suzanne Olds

Senior Lecturer, Biomedical Engineering

Robb Olsen

Affiliate

Eleanor O'Rourke

Member, Segal Research Council

Bryan Pardo

Member, Segal Research Council

Arindam Paul

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Michael Peshkin

Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Anne Marie Piper

Member, Segal Research Council

Martin Rathgeber

Adjunct Lecturer

Madhu Reddy

Member, Segal Research Council

Daniel Rees Lewis

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Casey Russell

Program Assistant

Craig Sampson

Adjunct Professor

Stephen Schueller

Member, Segal Research Council

Amy Schultz

Financial Coordinator

Amy Schwartz

Adjunct Professor

Robert Shaw

Adjunct Lecturer

Craig Shultz

Segal Design Cluster Fellow

Carla Shute

Lecturer, Materials Science and Engineering

Barbara Shwom

Professor of Instruction, The Cook Family Writing Program

Scott Simpson

Senior Design and Prototyping Specialist

Andrew Skwish

Adjunct Lecturer

Robin Soffer

Assistant Professor of Instruction, Weinberg College of Arts and Sciences

Paul Specht

Adjunct Lecturer

Robert Taglia

Senior Design and Prototyping Specialist

Arjun Venkataswamy

Adjunct Lecturer

Geneva Vest

Design for America Fellow

Helen von den Steinen

Adjunct Lecturer

Miki Vuckovic

Affiliate

Mark Werwath

Clinical Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering & Management Sciences

Jim Wicks

Director, EDI program

Uri Wilensky

Member, Segal Research Council

Victoria Williams

Communications Coordinator

Douglas Wills

Adjunct Lecturer

Deborah Wood

Lecturer, The Cook Family Writing Program

Charles Yarnoff

Associate Professor of Instruction, The Cook Family Writing Program

Haoqi Zhang

Allen K. and Johnnie Cordell Breed Junior Professor of Design

Sorry. No people match this description.

Back to top